DO NOT DELETE

Staff Profiles

School Leaders

Timothy Rogers

Timothy Rogers

Secondary Principal
Holli Pekhazis

Holli Pekhazis

Secondary Vice Principal
David Gerber

David Gerber

Primary Vice Principal, PYP Curriculum Coordinator

Wellbeing and Inclusion Support

Carolina Barboza

Carolina Barboza

Primary Counsellor
Sofie Barker

Sofie Barker

English as Additional Language Teacher Assistant
Tristan Cooke

Tristan Cooke

Learning Support Teacher
Hannah Docherty

Hannah Docherty

Head of Inclusion
Jackie Greenwood

Jackie Greenwood

Head of Wellbeing & College, Careers Counselling
karolina lachaar

karolina lachaar

Learning Support Assistant, French Teacher
Louise Mehta

Louise Mehta

Primary Learning Support
Gerald Samuels

Gerald Samuels

Secondary Learning Support
Kimberly Sharpe

Kimberly Sharpe

Head of Counselling & Secondary Counsellor
Leah Vahanian

Leah Vahanian

English as Additional Language Teacher

EYP

Amy Bossler

Amy Bossler

Early Years Teacher
Kristel Bourgeois

Kristel Bourgeois

Early Years Teacher
Samantha Colman

Samantha Colman

Early Years Teacher
Karen Cooke

Karen Cooke

Early Years Teacher
Emma Cooney

Emma Cooney

Early Years Teacher
Lorraine Cullinane

Lorraine Cullinane

Early Years Teacher
Nicola Delaney

Nicola Delaney

Early Years Teacher
Carley Fittis

Carley Fittis

Early Years Teacher
Seana Gregg

Seana Gregg

Early Years Teacher
Kelsey Hamza

Kelsey Hamza

Early Years Teacher
Tiffany Lydon

Tiffany Lydon

Early Years Teacher
Megan McDermott

Megan McDermott

Early Years Teacher
Audrey Piccioli

Audrey Piccioli

Primary Years Teacher
Wendy Slack

Wendy Slack

Primary Years Teacher
Kay Stothard

Kay Stothard

Early Years Teacher
Cheryl Wood

Cheryl Wood

Early Childhood Coordinator

PYP

Sandra Aragon

Sandra Aragon

Primary Years Teacher
Nichola Arnott

Nichola Arnott

Primary Years Teacher
Megan Copeland

Megan Copeland

Primary Years Teacher
Kim Gerber

Kim Gerber

Primary Years Teacher
Stephen Hurren

Stephen Hurren

Primary Years Teacher
Louise Lee

Louise Lee

Primary Phase Leader
Claire Lind

Claire Lind

Primary Years Teacher
Gina Lloyd

Gina Lloyd

Learning Support Teacher
Kerry Mackinnon

Kerry Mackinnon

Primary Years Teacher
Marcie Mckim

Marcie Mckim

Primary Years Teacher
Donna O'Sullivan

Donna O'Sullivan

Primary Years Teacher
Johanna Wild

Johanna Wild

Primary Years Teacher

MYP

Damayanti Rao

Damayanti Rao

IB/DP Coordinator

Administration


Faculty

Malik Ali

Malik Ali

Arabic Teacher
Jess Botes

Jess Botes

Primary Years Teacher
Sinéad Cahill

Sinéad Cahill

Design and IT Integration
Luke Enfield

Luke Enfield

Early Years/Primary Years Art Teacher
Sara Hafez

Sara Hafez

Head of Arabic and Islamic
Shannon Johnson

Shannon Johnson

MYP/Individuals and Societies
Jorge Lopez

Jorge Lopez

Head of Science
Michelle Mckeever

Michelle Mckeever

Secondary/Visual Arts Teacher
Jamie Moxom

Jamie Moxom

Head of Mathematics
Pauline Owayjan

Pauline Owayjan

Arabic Department Chair
Julie Serrao

Julie Serrao

Primary Years Teacher
Brett Solomon

Brett Solomon

Primary Years Music Teacher

Embed